SPECIAL THANKS

_______________________________

This programme is supported by Creative Skillset’s Film Skills Fund, with BFI’s Film Forever National Lottery funds.

The website is designed and constructed by White Rabbit Creative Ltd. under the supervision of Dr Jin Zhi (CPDA), The Moving Picture Company (MPC), Framestore.

Special thanks to all participating organisations and individual professionals who helped and contributed to VFX HE Online Mentoring Programme 2017

Creative Skillset

Lead Fund Manger

Emily McDonald

Grants Officer

Tanya Masih

The Moving Picture Company (MPC), London

[MPC Film]

Head of Training

Andrew Schlussel

Head of Compositing

Douglas Larmour

Compositing Training Lead

Ian Murphy

Head of Digital Matte Painting 

Attila Szalma

Head of Rigging

Tom Reed

FX Head of Department

Rob Hopper

Head of FX

Adriano Rinaldi

Head of Recruitment

Omar Morsy

Data / Prod Ops

Marlin McGlone

VFX Pipelines

David Seager

Talent Acquisition Marketing

Glenn Matchett

Compositor (MPC, Shanghai)

Jack Chen

TD (MPC, Shanghai)

Alex

Framestore, London

[Framestore Film]

Head of VFX Recruitment

Amy Smith

Recruitment Manager

Toyah Dunningham

Film Marketing Manager

Lauren Brady

Head of Pipeline

John Van Leeuwen

Junior Recruiter

Phieffer Lamey-Golding

Head of Editorial

Tabitha Dean

Editorial Assistant

Jack Lynn

VFX Supervisor

Alexis Wajsbrot

VFX Producer

Jan Meade

Head of Compositing

Matthew Twford

Lighting TD

Alastair Cross

Animation Supervisor

Nathan McConnel

Texture Artist

Milen Piskuliyski

Senior Animator

Marion Strunck

Lead Match moving

Scott Bartels

Lead Paint and Roto 

Brooke McGowan

Oriental DreamWorks

[Animation Feature Film]

Digital Matte Painting

Yayi Ding

Concept Art

Jane Li

3D Layout

Jun Lin

White Rabbit Creative, UK

Managing Director

Sarah Senior

Creative Director

Michael Senior

Digital Painting Artist

Suzanne Moxhay

WeBridgford, UK

Senior Web Developer

Mark Lawrenson

Escape Studios, UK

Head of Strategic Projects

Andrew Brassington

University of Greenwich

Business Development Manager

Canmei Tao

CPDA, Head of Department

Gregory Sporton

CPDA, Head of Research

Stephen Kennedy

Faculty Finance Administrator

Lauren Quinton

Research Contracts Administrator 

Caroline Edney

Research & Enterprise Support Officer

Vania Lourenco Caldeira

ACH Research Support & Enterprise Support Team

CPDA, Administrative Assistant

Lauren Tubridy

Head of Research & Enterprise Support

Suzanne Louail

ACH Events Team

Finance Department

Glenda Dicks

Head of Education Development

Simon Walker

Digital Media Development Officer

Viktor Krastev

Brunel University

Course Director

Dr Harry Agius

Ravensbourne

Subject Leader

Mike Smith

Course Leader

Daniel Dalli

Edinburgh Napier University

Programme Leader

John Morrison

University of the West of England, Bristol

Senior Lecturer

Dr Steven Roberts

University of Westminster

Course Leader

Ashif Tejani

Special Thanks to All Participating Students

burton joann | chawla pallvi | dias marques allan | domingos iuri | gkomozias iason | huber-kralj nikita | kovacevic simona | leung kira madison | rathod mausum ashok

safi omar | sanderson toby | scerpella linda | sesini florencia | albrechtaite | paula andreev veselin | ashton bradley | askew joshua | aurescu alexandru | baleviciute mante

buranasonggram chaiyavudh | castro-moreno keny | dudek sanja kristin | fleet matthew | garcia katherine | gavriluka nikola | go ericka | gresty alex | hashmi majid

helbling manuel | joyce thomas | kellie amy | kiliute benita | leggett madeline | lescault leona | lovell brogan | luke samuel | musihr zara | nakano hiromi | navikaite edita

oates anna | prestini luca | olchawska magdalena | phoolchand naina | poplutz roman | sandino alberto | sewell callum | tashi kunga | thue eirik | turner alastair

tuttlebee james | wilson anne-marie | armstrong greg | barker nick | benson stephen | birced ipek | haining alex | howard dean | irvine john | laskarzewski grzegorz

macgruer david | magee aaron |pearson marie | ramsay emma | redpath jade | wheeler christopher |ahmed mohamed | bailey ellie | ceoss emily | crawford olly

cristina ines | evans lauren | francis sam | hill emma | kiermowicz dorota | koza tomas | mclean nathan | murray reece | pearson kit | sinclair xanthe | spencer jordan

strapakova rebeka | tam perry | willis henry | collett alice | kern stephen | marengo sabrina | nicoletti theophile | sandhu manurinder

Logo2
UofG
framestore_logo
MPC_logo
escape
certified-nuketrainer-centre_125